Updated: 01/13/22

Note:   Staff members with (NBCT) after their name are National Board Certified Teachers.

Staff Listing (SY 2021-22)

 

Art Department - Performing Arts

Name Title Email Address
 Britcher, Michael  Band Director  [email protected]
 Burney, Douglas  Department Chair
 Choral Director
 [email protected]
 Gough, Amanda  Theatre Director  [email protected]
 Scully, Edward  Orchestra Director  [email protected]

 

Art Department - Visual Arts

Name Title Email Address
 Burns, Suzanne  Department Chair  [email protected]
 Demko, Jacqueline Teacher  [email protected]
 Goetz, Maureen  Teacher  [email protected]
 McGaugh, Michael  Teacher  [email protected]
 Stevens, Meredith Teacher  [email protected]

 

Career and Technology Education

Name Title Email Address
 Ahmad, Sadia  Teacher  [email protected]
 Bernot, Raymond  Teacher  [email protected]
 Bills, Randall  Teacher  [email protected]
 Bishop, George  Teacher  [email protected]
 Endreola, Kelley  Teacher  [email protected]
 Fennell, Thomas  Teacher  [email protected]
 Hatfield, Greg  Teacher  [email protected]
 Homan, Amy  Teacher  [email protected]
 Nelson, Christi Athletic Trainer  [email protected]
 Perez, Rebecca  Department Co-Chair  [email protected]
 Proctor, Ted  Teacher  [email protected]
 Smith, Jennifer  Teacher  [email protected]
 Spudic, Michael  Teacher  [email protected]
 Street, Kamau  Department Co-Chair  [email protected]
 Zinck, Tyler  Teacher  [email protected]

 

CASIIT - Center for Applied Sciences, Interactive and Information Technology

Name Title Email Address
 Clarke, Colleen  Teacher  [email protected]
 Cui, Xingjin Teacher  [email protected]
 Drake, Gail  Department Chair  [email protected]
 Evers, Stephanie  Teacher  [email protected]
 Levin, Richard  Teacher  [email protected]
 Metts, Tom  Teacher  [email protected]
 Moffat, Gabriela  Teacher  [email protected]

 

English Learner Programs and Services

Name Title Email Address
 Atkins, Sally   (NBCT)  EL Coordinator
 Teacher (English, Math, Science)
 [email protected]
 Kavanaugh, Debbie  Teacher (English, Social Studies)  [email protected]

 

Gifted Education Department

Name Title Email Address
 Burke, Gina  Department Chair  [email protected]
 King, Ben  Teacher  [email protected]

 

Health & Physical Education Department (Inc. Driver’s Education)

Name Title Email Address
 Bills, Randall  Teacher  [email protected]
 Burkhart, Jay  Teacher  [email protected]
 Johnson, Mark  Teacher  [email protected]
 Link, Krista  Department Chair  [email protected]
 Mello, Robert  Teacher  [email protected]
 Ward, Lisa  Teacher  [email protected]
 White, Kris Teacher  [email protected]

 

Instructional Resources

Name Title Email Address
 Johnson, Louis  Instructional Technology Coach  [email protected]
 McMaster, Cathi  Librarian  [email protected]
 Tierney, Karen  Librarian  [email protected]

 

JROTC - Air Force

Name Title Email Address
 Shuler, SMSGT David  Teacher  [email protected]
 Vasenko, Col Dan  Department Chair  [email protected]

 

Language Arts Department

Name Title Email Address
 Anderson, Beth  Teacher  [email protected]
 Bridges, Jared  Teacher  [email protected]
 Crivelli, Karrie  Teacher  [email protected]
 Gough, Amanda  Teacher  [email protected]
 Graves, Julie  Department Chair  [email protected]
 Johnson, Ruth  Teacher  [email protected]
 Kavanaugh, Debbie  Teacher  [email protected]
 Kearns, Michelle  Teacher  [email protected]
 Kelly, Lisa  Teacher  [email protected]
 Kovacs, Karen  Teacher  [email protected]
 Lopresti, Jessica  Teacher  [email protected]
 Michalewicz Ell, Paulina  Teacher  [email protected]
 O'Connor, Briana  Teacher  [email protected]
 Patsalosavvis, Daphne  Teacher  [email protected]
 Pool, Diana (NBCT)  Teacher  [email protected]
 Provenzano, Brandie (NBCT)  Teacher  [email protected]
 Railsback, Larissa  Teacher  [email protected]
 Rylands, Mary-Kate  Teacher  [email protected]
 Wooller, Jennifer  Teacher  [email protected]

Literacy

Name Title Email Address
 Jamie Marsh (NBCT)  Literacy Coach  [email protected]

 

Mathematics Department

Name Title Email Address
 Atkins, Sally  Teacher  [email protected]
 Bacon, Katharine  Teacher  [email protected]
 Burns, Deanne  Teacher  [email protected]
 Cui, Yingjin Teacher  [email protected]
 Gianelle, Claire  Teacher  [email protected]
 Hedden, Deborah  Teacher  [email protected]
 Homan, Wesley  Teacher  [email protected]
 Houser, Bethany  Teacher  [email protected]
 Jones, Rachel  Teacher  [email protected]
 King, Benjamin  Department Chair  [email protected]
 Levin, Richard Teacher  [email protected]
 Mac Mahon, Steve  Teacher  [email protected]
 Maula, Lauren  Teacher  [email protected]
 May, Lea  Teacher  [email protected]
 Miller, Deana  Teacher  [email protected]
 Mills, Abigail  Teacher  [email protected]
 Moffat, Gabriela  Teacher  [email protected]
 O'Leary, April  Teacher  [email protected]
 Shepard, Brian (NBCT)  Teacher  [email protected]
 Weber, Dawn  Teacher  [email protected]
 Wolf, Kevin  Teacher  [email protected]

 

SALC

Name Title Email Address
 White, Kris  Teacher  [email protected]

 

Science Department

Name Title Email Address
 Atherton-Mellish, Jillian  Department Co-Chair [email protected]
 Autrey, Sandra  Teacher [email protected]
 Bollinger, Chelsea  Teacher  [email protected]
 Carney, Karen (NBCT)  Teacher  [email protected]
 Chen, Anna  Teacher  [email protected]
 Coleman, Sally Teacher [email protected] 
 Dawley, Julie Teacher  [email protected]
 Esteban, Amanda (NBCT)  Department Co-Chair  [email protected]
 Linton, Erik  Teacher  [email protected]
 Marsh, Kevin  Teacher  [email protected]
 McLeod, Alyse  Teacher  [email protected]
 Schwebach, Reid  Teacher  [email protected]
 Spudic, Michael  Teacher  [email protected]
 Utter, Rebecca (NBCT)  Teacher  [email protected]
 Vance, Anna Teacher  [email protected]
 Woollum, Charles  Teacher [email protected]
 Wright, Kimberley  Teacher  [email protected]

 

Social Studies Department

Name Title Email Address
 Adkins, Michele  Teacher  [email protected]
 Calloway, Jr., Joseph  Teacher  [email protected]
 Coughlin, Timothy  Teacher  [email protected]
 Cunningham, Peter  Teacher  [email protected]
 Davis, Stephen  Teacher  [email protected]
 Dittmer, Stephen  Teacher  [email protected]
 Duley, Emily  Teacher  [email protected]
 Fair, Donald  Department Chair  [email protected]
 Fronckel, Michael  Teacher  [email protected]
 Ganow, Brittany  Teacher  [email protected]
 Hilton, Kevin  Teacher  [email protected]
 Kramer, Amy  Teacher  [email protected]
 Lechner, Jamie  Teacher  [email protected]
 Maiuri, Karen  Teacher  [email protected]
 Orrell, Mickey  Teacher  [email protected]
 Pauly, Kurt  Teacher  [email protected]
 Quear, Michael  Teacher   [email protected]
 Rector, Wista  Teacher  [email protected]
 Rohrbach, Matthew  Teacher  [email protected]
 Schelzo, Joseph  Teacher  [email protected]

 

Special Education Department

Name Title Email Address
 Beyer, Dana  Teacher  [email protected]
 Clark, Amanda  Teacher  [email protected]
 Cook, Melissa  Teacher  [email protected]
 Deel, Bryan  Teacher  [email protected]
 Dennis, Emily  Teacher  [email protected]
 Golden, Melissa  Teacher  [email protected]
 Gupta, Komal  Teacher  [email protected]
 Hartman, Heather  Teacher  [email protected]
 Hill, Joy  Teacher  [email protected]
 Huynh, Heather Teacher [email protected]
 Kay, Andrew  Teacher [email protected]
 Losi, Joanna  Speech  [email protected]
 Markiewicz, Takeya  Teacher  [email protected]
 Price, Rebecca  Teacher  [email protected]
 Robbins, Bethany  Teacher  [email protected]
 Robles, Kimberly Teacher  RoblesK[email protected]
 Shaffer, Brian  Teacher  [email protected]
 Suthers, David  Teacher  [email protected]
 Teschke, Stephanie  Department Chair  [email protected]
 Thompson, William  Teacher  [email protected]
 Torres, Marissa  Teacher  [email protected]
 Wolf, Sara  Teacher  [email protected]
 Eichberger, Robin Teacher Assistant  [email protected]
 Forero, Renee  Teacher Assistant  [email protected]
 Hansen, Laura  Teacher Assistant  [email protected]
 Kolkmeyer, Hannah  Teacher Assistant  [email protected]
 Pope, Mia  Teacher Assistant  [email protected]
 Santini, Michelle Teacher Assistant  [email protected]
 Taylor, Kelli  Teacher Assistant  [email protected]

 

Student Services Staff

Name Title Email Address
 Ormsbee, Rachel  New Horizons Therapist  ROrmsbee@pwcs.edu
 Romano, Maureen  School Social Worker  [email protected]
 Welteroth, Shannon  School Psychologist  [email protected]

 

Technology Support Staff

Name Title Email Address
 Schaming, Michael  Technology Support Specialist  [email protected]

 

World Languages Department

Name Title Email Address
 Beirne, Joseph  Teacher  [email protected]
 Bell, Dinah  Teacher  [email protected]
 Clemence, Marilyn  Teacher  [email protected]
 Escorcia, Edwin  Teacher  [email protected]
 Guilfoyle, Virginia  Teacher  [email protected]
 Hildenbrand, Jennie  Teacher  [email protected]
 Housenger, Theresa  Teacher  [email protected]
 Lennon, Samantha  Department Chair  [email protected]
 Sohail, Saira Teacher  [email protected]
 Thorne, Ruth  Teacher  [email protected]
 Wise, Nicole  Teacher  [email protected]
 Yount, Kendra  Teacher  [email protected]